Your Sound Alternative
On Now:
Loading...
 
 
 
 
Playlist Archive
Join us on: YouTube
 
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am

Morning Show

Chris G.

Morning Show

Isabelle

Morning Show

Reece

Morning Show

Ed Fish

Morning Show

Woodrow

Frets Folk & Bluegrass Show

Justin H.

Eclectic Breakfast

 A Sunday Morning Mix of Music

Paul H.
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am

Morning Show

Juan Carlos

Morning Show

Ari

Morning Show

Mitchell

Morning Show

Colin

Morning Show

Ryan S.

Thriving on a Riff

Jazz. And lots of it. 

Carol
10:00am
11:00am

Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour

Michael Jonathon
12:00pm

Newswatch

Gutzmann

Newswatch

Mitchell

Newswatch

Mitchell

Newswatch

Jo McMullen

Newswatch

Will

Ritmos Latinos

Latin Rhythms!

T.B.A.

To The Best Of Our Knowledge

Anne Strainchamps
1:00pm

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Ashlee

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Bobby W.

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Libbie

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Megan

Afternoon Progressive Rock

Brooks
2:00pm

Voices From the Circle

Jim DeNomie

American Routes

Nick Spitzer
3:00pm

Earthsongs

Alexis Sallee
4:00pm

News Edition & Making Contact

Jesse

News Edition & Under the Needle

Spencer

News Edition & Crispy Critics

Jesse

News Edition & Counterspin

Andrew

News Edition & Husky Sports Friday

Tony

Afropop Worldwide

Georges Collinet

Root Cellar

Roots, Old Time, Folk, Americana, Alt Country

T.B.A.
5:00pm

Diversions

John Drake

Diversions

Patrick

Diversions

Sydney

Diversions

T.B.A.

Diversions

Peter V.

Global Village


T.B.A.
6:00pm

Into the Music

Into the Music is produced and hosted by Al Neff. Al takes you on a journey through the artists history, influences and impact.

Al Neff
7:00pm

The Area

Justus

Alternative 13

Music Department

Granite City Radio Theatre

KVSC

Urban Invasion

Derek E

Football

Sports Dept.

Hockey

Sports Dept.

Classic Rock

Gypsy
8:00pm

Crispy Bacon New Music Showcase

Music Department
9:00pm

Monday Night Live Classics

Live from the Performance Studio in the basement of Stewart Hall, Monday Night Live showcases a local band with a live set every Monday night!

Monday Night Live Classics visits the MNL archives and brings you some of the best performances from the basement of Stewart Hall.

Music Department
10:00pm

Late Night Progressive Rock

Keep rockin’ into the late night and wee hours of early morn’ with heavier doses of new rock, hip-hop, punk, and electronic music.

Reece

Undercurrents: Punk Rock

Xakk

Late Night Progressive Rock

Lindsey

Beats n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Mike M

Classic Rock

T.B.A.
11:00pm

Nightly Triple Play: Home Grown Highlight

Reece

Nightly Triple Play: Tuesday Triple Threat

Ruger

Nightly Triple Play: Wild Card Wednesday

Lindsey

Nightly Triple Play: Thursday Throwdown

Kyra

Nightly Triple Play: In the Mix

DJ Sparky

Nightly Triple Play: From the Vault

Mike M

Nightly Triple Play: Crate Diggers Cuts

T.B.A.
12:00am

Late Night Progressive Rock

Reece

Late Night Progressive Rock

Ruger

Late Night Progressive Rock

Lindsey

Late Night Progressive Rock

Kyra

Beats 'n' Pieces

DJ Sparky

Granite City Rock Cafe

Mike M

Classic Rock

T.B.A.
1:00am
2:00am

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American music with a passport!

Undercurrents

 American Music with a passport!

Undercurrents Overnight

American music with a passport!

3:00am
4:00am
5:00am

Download and print the full program guide brochure here (pdf) or click the images below to view the hi-res images.

Program Guide Front Program Guide Inside